Huda Community Center Online Booking, Book Community Centre Online Haryana

Huda has moved ahead in digitisation after the move by Huda to make Haryana water bill payment online and sewerage bill payment online through its official website. If you are living in Gurgaon or Haryana, you will now be able to book community centre online. Now Haryana Urban Development Authority (HUDA) has made the booking of community centres online. HUDA Online Booking of Community Centre facility is available on the official website of huda.gov.in. You can also check the HUDA List Of Coummunity Centre in Haryana and Huda List Of Open Spaces / Parks in Haryana and can also see the List of Gurgaon current Bookings on the huda.gov.in website.

This move is surely aimed at making the HUDA Haryana Community centre booking online a transparent and convenient procedure for the residents. However, this has not made the employees of Huda and villagers anymore happy, as they won't be eligble for any type of discounts from now onwards.

Previously, to book online community centre or park online in Gurgaon/Haryana, the bookings were done manually at the particular community centres that were required for booking, and Huda employees and villagers, whose land was acquired for developing the sector, had to pay a small price for the booking. They had to pay just Rs 4,000 per day as compared to the residents' who had to pay Rs 16,000 per day. However, now villagers and Huda employees would need to pay Rs 14,650. For the residents, the rate is same as before.

If you need to book community centre online Haryana, you need to visit Huda website-huda.gov.in, go to community centre booking option and fill up a form by registering. If the Community centre is available on the required date, the applicant would be redirected to the payment page and then they would get a confirmation email.

Here we have mentioned the List Of Open Spaces / Parks in Haryana and List Of Coummunity Centre in Haryana with their adrress and Property Rent charges:
Source:huda.gov.in

List Of Community Centre in Haryana
Estate OfficeProperty TypeProperty AreaProperty RentCleaning ChargesProperty Security
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 4790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 5790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 7790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 9790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 9A790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 10790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 10 A790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 15790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 15 II790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 21790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 22790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 23790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector 23 A790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon ICommunity CentreSector-14790010001000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 31-32 A1000010002000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 381000010002000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 391000010002000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 401000010002000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 461000010002000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 471000010002000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 451000010002000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IICommunity CentreSector 561000010002000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 7 (DS)1000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSectror 9 (DS)1000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 11 (DS)1000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 12 (DS)1000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 15700003500
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 19 (DS)1000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 20 (DS)1000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 21700003500
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 25 (DS)1000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 26700003500
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 27700003500
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 28700003500
PanchkulaCommunity CentreMDC Sector 4700003500
PanchkulaCommunity CentreMDC Sector 51000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 101000005000
PanchkulaCommunity CentreSector 12 A1000005000
RewariCommunity CentreSector 1 Part-1(NNL)300002000
RewariCommunity CentreSector 6 (DHR)300002000
RewariCommunity CentreSector 3300002000
RewariCommunity CentreSector 4300002000

List Of Open Spaces / Parks in Haryana
Estate OfficeProperty TypeProperty AreaProperty RentCleaning ChargesProperty Security
EO HUDA Gurgaon IOpen SpacesSector 52000000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IIOpen SpaceOpen Space Ground Adjoining Crown Plaza Sector 2925000200050000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IIOpen SpaceOpen Space Ground Adjoining Parking Sector 2925000200050000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IIOpen SpaceOpen Space Leisure Valley Concrete Ground Sector 2925000200050000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IIOpen SpaceOpen Space Leisure Valley Main Ground 35 Acre Sector 2940000200050000
EO HUDA Gurgaon IIOpen SpaceTau Devi Lal Stadium Sector 3860000500050000
PanchkulaOpen Spaces / ParksYavanika Open Air Theater150002000
PanchkulaOpen Spaces / ParksPrade Ground (Size 7 Acres)100000050000
PanchkulaOpen Spaces / ParksGreen Open Space Opposite Pallavi (Size 0.5 Acres)30000015000
PanchkulaOpen Spaces / ParksOpen Ground A near Shalimar Mega Mall (9 Acres)50000025000
PanchkulaOpen Spaces / ParksOpen Ground B near Shalimar Mega Mall (3 Acres)20000010000
PanchkulaOpen Spaces / ParksParking No 6 (Back Side of HAFFED Sector 5)(Size 1.1 Acres)20000010000
RewariOpen SpaceSector 1 (NMT)100001000
RewariOpen SpaceSector 1 Narnaul100001000

Rates for Neighbourhood Parks/Open Spaces In HUDA for Community Use/Public Functions.
For purpose of these rates the state has been divided into three different zone.

1.  
Hyper Potential Zone
Area forming part of the development planof Gurgaon-Manesar Urban Complex-2021
2.  
High Potential Zone
Faridabad-Ballabgarh Complex, Panchkula, Pinjor, Kalka, Sonipat, Urban Area, Kundli declared vide notification No. 5DP-2003/17552, dated the 10th December, 2003 and No. 5DP-2003/17553, dated the 10th December, 2003, Panipat any other Urban Area declared under clause (o) of Section 2 of the Haryana Development regulation of Urban Areas Act 1975(8 of 1975), to cover the controlled  Area  declared under section 4 (1)(b) in Gurgaon District (excluding the areas forming part of development plan of the Gurgaon-Manesar Urban Complex) and Sohna.
3.  
Medium Potential Zone
Karnal, Kurukshetra, Ambala city, Ambala Cantt., Yamunanagar, Jagadhari, Bahadurgarh, Hisar, Rohtak, Rewari, Gannaur, Palwal, Hodel, any other Urban Area to be declared under clause (o) of Section 2 of the Haryana Development regulation of Urban Areas Act 1975(8 of 1975), to cover the controlled  Area Dharuhera, Bawal, in Rewari District, Oil refinery, Panipath District and to cover the controlled areas declared under Section 4 (1)(b) of the Punjab Scheduled Roads and controlled areas restriction of unregulated development act, 1963 (Punjab Act 41 of 1963), in Faridabad District.
4.  
Low Potential Zone
All other Urban Areas in the State